Supporting committee

Board of Directors

 

    • Eric Boisseau - President of the association
    • Isabelle Chevalley - Swiss MP - Vice-president
    • Huguette Tiegna - French MP - Vice-president
    • Stéphane Coppey - Secretary
    • Emmanuelle Mysona - Treasurer
    • Christopher Tasti - Communication Officer
    • Philippe Jansen - Communication and multimedia
    • Raymond Pelloux - Member
    • Jean-Noël Boisseleau - Member

 

Supporting committee - Switzerland
  • AEBISCHER Matthias, Swiss MP
  • ADDOR Jean-Luc, Swiss MP
  • AMMANN Thomas, former Swiss MP, Grand Council Member St-Gallen
  • BÄUMLE Martin, Swiss MP
  • BEGLÉ Claude, former Swiss MP
  • BERTSCHY Kathrin, Swiss MP
  • BOURGEOIS Jacques, Swiss MP
  • BRÉLAZ Daniel, Swiss MP
  • CLOTTU Raymond, former Swiss MP
  • COMTE Raphaël, Swiss MP
  • CROTTAZ Brigitte, Swiss MP
  • DE BUMAN Dominique, former Swiss MP
  • DE LA REUSSILLE Denis, Swiss MP
  • EGGER Thomas, former Swiss MP
  • ESTERMANN Yvette, Swiss MP
  • ETTLIN Erich, Swiss MP
  • EYMANN Christoph, Swiss MP
  • FEHLMANN RIELLE Laurence, Swiss MP
  • FERI Yvonne, Swiss MP
  • FIALA Doris, Swiss MP
  • FLACH Beat, Swiss MP
  • GAILLARD Benoît, Municipal Councillor Lausanne
  • GOLAY Roger, former Swiss MP
  • GRABER Konrad, former Swiss MP
  • GRIN Jean-Pierre, Swiss MP
  • GROSSEN Jürg, Swiss MP
  • GUGGER Niklaus-Samuel, Swiss MP
  • HÄBERLI Brigitte, Swiss MP
  • HADORN Philippe, former Swiss MP
  • HARDEGGER Thomas, former Swiss MP
  • HILTPOLD Hugues, former Swiss MP
  • JAUSLIN Matthias Samuel, Swiss MP
  • LOMBARDI Filippo, former Swiss MP
  • LUGINBÜHL Werner, former Swiss MP
  • MAIRE Jacques-André, former Swiss MP
  • MARRA Ada, Swiss MP
  • MASSHARDT Nadine, Swiss MP
  • MEYER Mattea, Swiss MP
  • MOLINA Fabian, Swiss MP
  • MOSER Tiana, Swiss MP
  • MÜLLER-ALTERMATT Stefan, Swiss MP
  • MUNZ Martina, Swiss MP
  • NEUMANN Sarah, Grand Council Member VD
  • NORDMANN Roger, Swiss MP
  • PILLER CARRARD Valérie, Swiss MP
  • QUADRANTI Rosmarie, former Swiss MP
  • REYNARD Mathias, Swiss MP
  • RIKLIN Kathrin, former Swiss MP
  • ROCHAT FERNANDEZ Nicolas, former Swiss MP
  • SEILER GRAF Priska, Swiss MP
  • SEMADENI Silva, former Swiss MP
  • SOMMARUGA Carlo, Swiss MP
  • STREIFF Marianne, Swiss MP
  • THORENS Adèle, Swiss MP
  • TÖNGI Michael, Swiss MP
  • TORNARE Manuel, former Swiss MP
  • VOGLER Karl, former Swiss MP
  • WEHRLI Laurent, Swiss MP
  • WEIBEL Thomas, former Swiss MP
  • WÜTHRICH Adrian, Swiss MP
Supporting committee - France
  • BATTISTEL Marie-Noëlle, French MP
  • BLANC Anne, French MP
  • BRICOUT Guy, French MP
  • CLAPOT Mireille, French MP
  • DUBOIS Jacqueline, French MP
  • GAYTE Laurence, French MP
  • HABIB David, French MP
  • IBORRA Monique, French MP
  • LARDET Frédérique, French MP
  • MOREL-A-L'HUISSIER, French MP
  • PONT Jean-Pierre, French MP
  • ROSSI Laurianne, French MP
  • SEMPASTOUS Jean-Bernard, French MP
  • VERDIER-JOUCLAS Marie-Christine, French MP
  • VIALA Arnaud, French MP
Supporting committee - Belgium
  • PIEDBOEUF Benoît, Belgian MP
  • DALLEMAGNE Georges, Belgian MP
  • HANUS Mélissa, Belgian MP
  • MATZ Vanessa, Belgian MP
  • ROHANYI Sophie, Belgian MP
  • THIBAUT Cécile, Belgian MP
Supporting committee - Luxembourg
  • BACK Carlo, MP
  • BENOY François, MP
  • GARY Chantal, MP
  • HANSEN Marc, MP
Supporting committee - Germany
  • BUDDE Katrin, German MP
  • KRAUSS Alexander, German MP
  • KRUSE Rüdiger, German MP
  • MACKENSEN Isabel, German MP
Supporting committee - European Parliament
  • BRICMONT Saskia, Groupe des Verts (Belgium)
  • BENIFEI Brando, Partito Democratico (Italy)
  • DE SUTTER Petra, Groen (Belgium)
  • KELLER Fabienne, La Droite constructive (France)
  • TARABELLA Marc, Parti Socialiste (Belgium)
  • TOLLERET Irène, Liste Renaissance (France)
Supporting committee - Associations and foundations
  • VEREIN ALPENINITIATIVE (CH)
  • VERKEHRS-CLUB DER SCHWEIZ (VCS)
  • FÉDÉRATION ROMANDE DES CONSOMMATEURS (CH)